loading

Privacy Statement

General statement

Automatic Driving Lessons fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Automatic Driving Lessons will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.


Collection and use of personal information

Automatic Driving Lessons does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online message form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Automatic Driving Lessons only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.


Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Automatic Driving Lessons at the address below, or e-mail us at info at [email protected] You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.

If you discover that this company holds inaccurate information about you, you can request Automatic Driving Lessons to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.


Our Website

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.